BAALASUBRAMANNYAMM
(Querist) 06 February 2013
This query is : Open
Respected Experts, Plz. suggest me suitably. My question is:
"A" is the Owner and "B" is the tenant. Both of them have executed a Lease Deed/Rental Agreement and got it registered. Now "A" wants to alienate the said leased premises to 3rd party. I heard from my colleagues that "A" should get prior consent about the alienation from "B". Suggest me whether it is correct or not. If so quote the Section of Law.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup