Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > commercial property rent aggrement



Please Wait ..

commercial property rent aggrement (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : aejaz
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 May 2012 at 15:44

It is possible that rent agreement upto 10 years in ahmedbad for commercial property.
If yes what is stamp paper amount and what is process to register.




Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 May 2012 at 17:24

Rent agreement for 10 years is OK and permissible.

The stamp duty depends on the location, deposit amount, rent, period of agreement etc.



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 May 2012 at 17:34

Yes you can hope 100 is enough any hav cheeck with state stamp duty acr



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 May 2012 at 15:52

No bar in the same.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: